Get in touch

Interactive Bar

Log in
Google Search
Google Translate
Contact Us

Seascale Primary School

Aim High

PE and Sport Premium

 

Sports Fixtures for this year.

Sports fixtures for 2017-18

 

Date

Event

Venue

Time

Year Group

Organiser

18thSeptember

WLA 5 aside Football l

West Lakes Academy tarmac courts

Squads max 7, 5 to play

 

12.30pm

5 & 6

Ali Lister

26thSeptember

WLA X Country

St Bees School grass playing fields

Squads of 6 Boys & 6 Girls Yrs 3 / 4, & 5 / 6

 

1.00 – 2.30pm

3,4,5 & 6

Ali Lister

2nd October

WLA High 5 Netball

West Lakes Academy

Squads of 7 must include 2 boys

12.40 – 2. 40pm

5 & 6

Ali Lister

16th October

WLA Multi Skills

 

 

 

West Lakes Academy

 

 

9.30 – 11.00

KS 1 & 2

Ali Lister

6th November

 

WLA Mini Hockey Festival

 

 

 

Cleator Moor Astro Turf

 

 

12.30 – 2.40

5 & 6

Ali Lister

20thNovember

South Copeland Inclusion Festival

West Lakes Academy

Max 10 pupils

 

 

12.35 – 2.30

KS2

Ali Lister

15th January

WLA Sportshall Athletics

 

 

WLA

 

9.30 - 11.00

5 & 6

Ali Lister

5th February

Copeland Sportshall Final

 

 

St Bees School

TBC

5 & 6

Rob

Phizacklea

27th February

WLA Key Step 1 Gymnastics

 

 

Montreal School

AM

KS 1 & 2

Ali Lister

16th March

Copeland Key Step 1, 2 & 3 Final

 

 

St Benedict’s School

AM

1,2,3, 4, 5 & 6

Rob

Phizacklea

27th March

WLA Quicksticks Hockey

 

Cleator Moor Astro Turf

12.30 – 2.40

3 & 4

Ali Lister

27th March

Cumbria School Games Tag Rugby Final

Penrith Leisure Centre

AM

7 – 11

Active Cumbria

27th March

Cumbria School Games Sportshall Athletics Final

Penrith Leisure Centre

PM

5 & 6

Active Cumbria

28th March

Cumbria School Games Key Step Gymnastics Final

Penrith Leisure Centre

All DAY

1,2,3,4,5 & 6

Active Cumbria

17th April

WLA High 5 Netball

 

 

West Lakes Academy

Squad of 7 must include 2 boys

12.30 – 2.40

5 & 6

Ali Lister

18th April

Copeland Hockey Final

 

 

Millom School

AM

3 & 4

Rob

Phizacklea

30 April

WLA Mini Red Tennis

 

 

WLA

Teams of 2 boys& 2 Girls

9.30

3 &4

Ali Lister

14th May

WLA High 5 Netball

 

 

 

West Lakes Academy

12.30 – 2.40

5 & 6

Ali Lister

21st May

WLA & Millom Tri

Golf Festival

 

 

St Bees School

12.30 – 2.40

3,4,5 & 6

Ali Lister

25th May

Copeland Mini Red Tennis Final

 

 

 

West Lakes Academy

12.30-2.30

3 & 4

Rob

Phizacklea

7th June

Copeland High 5 Netball Final

 

 

 

St Patrick’s

1.00-2.45

5 & 6

Val Bell

14th June

Copeland Country Dance Extravaganza

 

 

 

Whitehaven Sports Centre

1.30-2.45

KS 1 & 2

Val Bell

18th June

WLA Rounder’s

 

 

 

West Lakes Academy

12.30 – 2.30

5 & 6

Ali.Lister

25th June

WLA X Country

 

 

 

Bookwell School

Gosforth School

AM

PM

KS1

KS1

Ali Lister

2nd July

WLA Athletics

 

 

Bookwell School

1.00 – 2.40

3 & 4

Ali Lister

Top